ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorEdge L100 Tape Library

Cables

X1136A - Ultra-3 SCSI cable, VHDCI/VHDCI, 0.8M

X9715A - Fibre Optical Cable SC/SC, 5M

X978A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable 50/125 Multimode, 15M

X3830A - External SCSI Cable (Drive to Host HBA), HD68 to VHDC, 4M

X3831A - External SCSI Cable (Drive to Host HBA), HD68 to VHDC, 10M

X9723A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 5M

X9724A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 15M

X9733A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M

X9734A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M

X9735A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 25M

X9736A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 25M

X9737A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 50M

X9738A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 50M

X979A - External SCSI Cable, HD68 to HD68, 12M

Communication

SG-XMGMTCARD-MOD - Management Card

SG-XMGMTCARDL-MOD - Management Card for LVD L25-L100

Fibre Channel

SG-XPCI1FC-QF4 - 4Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-QF4 - 4Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE1FC-QF4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FC-QF4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

X6731A - FC-AL SW-GBIC Module

SG-XFC420CARD-MOD - Fibre Channel / LVD Internal Bridge

SG-XPCI1FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-QL2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-QLC - Entry-Level 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI1FC-QLC-Z - Entry-Level 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-QF2-Z - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

X6727A - PCI Dual FC Host Adapter+, RoHS:YL

X6757A - SBus Dual FC Network Adapter

X6767A - 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

X6768A - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

X6799A - PCI Single FC Host Adapter

370-5211 - 2Gbps Short Wave SFP

371-0099 - 2Gbps Short Wave SFP

Miscellaneous

SG-XLIBCOV-L100 - L100 Cosmetic Cover/Casters

SG-XRACKIT-MOD - Universal Rackmount Kit

SG-XSTACK5-MOD - StackLink 5-L25/L100, Connects up to 5 L25 libraries or 1 L100 and 1 L25 library

SG-XSTACK7-MOD - StackLink 7-L25/L100, Connects up to 7 L25 libraries or 2 L100 libraries, or 1 L100 and up to 3 L25 libraries.

380-0797 - StackLink Common

Rack

SG-XSWBRO3200-RK - Brocade 3200 Rack Mount Kit

Removable Media

SG-MEDLTO1-20B - LTO1 100GB Data Cartridge (Package of 20)

SG-MEDLTO2-20B - LTO2 200GB Data Cartridge (Package of 20, Barcoded)

SG-MEDLTOCL-10B - LTO Cleaning Cartridges (Package of 10, Barcoded)

SG-MEDSDLT1-20B - SDLT 1 110/160GB Data Cartridge (Package of 20)

SG-XMEDLTO3-10 - LTO3 400GB Non-barcoded Data Cartridge (Package of 10)

SG-MEDSDLTCL-10B - SDLT Cleaning Cartridges (Package of 10)

SG-XMAGDLT-MOD - DLT Magazine

SG-XMEDDLTCIV-10 - Digital Linear Tape (DLT) Compact IV Data Cartridge

SG-XMEDDLTCL-10 - Digital Linear Tape (DLT) Cleaning Cartridge

SG-XMEDLTO100GB-10 - LTO 100GB Data Cartridge, for LTO1 or LTO2 Drives

SG-XMEDLTO200GB-10 - LTO2 200GB Data Cartridge (Package of 10, Non-barcoded)

SG-XMEDLTOUNVCL-10 - LTO Cleaning Cartridge (Package of 10, Non-barcoded)

SG-XMEDSDLT220-10 - SDLT 160GB Data Cartridge

SG-XMEDSDLT2D-20 - SDLT 600 300GB Data Cartridges (Package of 20, Non-barcoded)

SG-XMEDSDLTCL-10 - SDLT Cleaning Cartridge, SDLT Cleaning Cartridge (Package of 10, Non-barcoded)

SG-XTAPDLT8-MOD - DLT8000 High Voltage Differential (HVD) Tape Drive

SG-XTAPLTO-MOD - LTO High Voltage Differential (HVD) Tape Drive

SG-XTAPLTO2LVD-MOD - LTO2 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI Drive for L25/L100

SG-XTAPLTO3LVD-MOD - LTO3 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI Drive for L25/L100

SG-XTAPLTOLVD-MOD - LTO1 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI Drive for L25/L100

SG-XTAPSDLT2-MOD - SDLT 220 High Voltage Differential (HVD) Tape Drive

SG-XTAPSDLT3-MOD - SDLT320 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) Tape Drive

SG-XTAPSDLT600-MOD - SDLT600 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) drive

SCSI

SG-XPCIE2SCSIU320Z - Dual-Channel Ultra320 LVD SCSI PCI Express Adapter, RoHS:Y

SGXPCI1SCSILM320-Z - PCI Single Ultra320 SCSI Adapter

SGXPCI2SCSILM320-Z - PCI Dual Ultra320 SCSI Adapter, RoHS:YL

SG-XPCI2SCSI-LM320 - PCI/PCI-X Dual Ultra320 SCSI Adapter

X1065A - Differential Ultra/Wide SCSI Host Adapter (UDWIS/S) (HVD)

X6541A - Dual Differential Ultra/Wide SCSI (UDWIS/P)(HVD)

X6749A - Dual Differential Ultra/Wide SCSI, (UDWIS/cPCI)(HVD)

X6758A - PCI Dual Ultra3 SCSI Host Adapter (LVD)

Switch/Hub

SG-XSWMD4500-8P - McData Sphereon 4500 24-port Switch with 8 ports activated

SG-XSWMD4500-UPG - McData Sphereon 4500 8 port activation license key, activates 8 additional ports

SG-XSWQLG5200-20P - QLogic 5200 Switch (20 ports active)

SG-XSWQLG5200-8P - QLogic 5200 Switch (8 ports active)

SG-XSW16-2GB - Sun StorEdge Network 2GB FC Switch-16

SG-XSW16-32P - Sun StorEdge Network FC Switch-16

SG-XSW8-2GB - Sun StorEdge Network 2GB FC Switch-8

SG-XSWBRO3200 - Brocade Silkworm 3200 8-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3250 - Brocade 3252 Value Line 8-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3800 - Brocade Silkworm 3800 16-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3850 - Brocade 3852 Value Line 16-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3900 - Brocade Silkworm 3900 32-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO4100-16P - Brocade Silkworm 4100 FC Switch (16 Ports)

SG-XSWBRO4100-32P - Brocade Silkworm 4100 FC Switch (32 Ports)

SG-XSWMD4300-12P - McData Sphereon 4300 12-port Switch

X6746A - Redundant FC 8-port Switch Option (two 8-port switches)

Spare Parts

370-7587 - HD68 LVD/SE Terminator, Amphenol 497040001 (not included)

371-1969 - HD68 LVD/SE Terminator, Amphenol 497040001, RoHS:YL

595-6853 - L100 LTO LVD Base Unit, Option SG-XLIBL100LLV-BS

595-6871 - L100 SDLT LVD Base Unit, Option SG-XLIBL100SDLV-BS

595-6548 - L100 DLT Base Unit, Option SG-XLIBL100D-BASE

595-6549 - L100 LTO HVD Base Unit, Option SG-XLIBL100L-BASE