ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorageTek Virtual Tape Library Plus Storage Appliance 1.0, RoHS:YL

Spare Parts

540-6543 - CSM 200 Chassis Assembly, RoHS:YL

263-2323 - StorageTek Bezel Insert, RoHS:Y

371-0717 - Battery Backup Module, RoHS:YL

371-1107 - DB-9F / RJ-45 Serial Adapter, RoHS:Y

371-1799 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

371-0294 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

375-3335 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 2GB memory, 4 host ports, 133MHz PCI, RoHS:YL

375-3336 - FC Expansion I/O Module, RoHS:YL

375-3375 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 1GB memory, 2 host ports, 100MHz PCI, RoHS:YL

540-6635 - 500GB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

540-7590 - 1TB 7200 RPM SATA Disk Assembly/FRU, RoHS:Y

VTL1-2000 - StorageTek 6540 RAID Module Assembly

VTL1-2100 - Chassis

VTL1-2200 - 400 Watt AC/DC Input Power Supply

VTL1-2300 - 1GB 4-Port RAID Controller

VTL1-2400 - Battery Backup Unit

VTL1-2500 - Battery Interconnection Module

541-1864 - Bezel, RoHS:YL

VTL1-2700 - 40RU Rack Assembly

VTL1-2800 - 40RU Rack

VTL1-2900 - Alloy Front Door with Sun Logo

VTL1-3000 - Front Door Key

VTL1-3100 - Rear Door

VTL1-3200 - AC Power Cable, IEC320-C13 to IEC320 Sheet E

VTL1-3300 - 30A Power Strip, NEMA L6-30 Plug

VTL1-3400 - 30A Power Strip, International Cordage, No Plug

602-3338 - Sun Fire V40z, 2.4GHz Opteron 880, 8GB Memory

VTL1-4500 - 2Gbps QLA2344 Quad-Port FC-AL HBA

530-3100 - RJ45F to DB9F Adapter, RoHS:Y

530-3544 - PS2 6-pin DIN to RJ-45 Cable (2M), RoHS:Y

530-3880 - RJ45 to RJ45 Shielded Ethernet Cable, CAT5, 6M, RoHS:Y

X9732A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M, RoHS:Y

537-1082 - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M, RoHS:Y

537-1083 - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M, RoHS:Y

260800492 - 3Com Baseline 26-Port Switch 2126-G, Option XVTLPETHSW-Z

314637001 - 30A INTERNATIONAL PDU

316828901 - NA Modem

316829001 - Int'l Modem