ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorageTek Virtual Tape Library Plus 2.0 Storage Appliance

Spare Parts

540-6543 - CSM 200 Chassis Assembly, RoHS:YL

263-2323 - StorageTek Bezel Insert, RoHS:Y

371-0717 - Battery Backup Module, RoHS:YL

371-0294 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

371-1799 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

375-3335 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 2GB memory, 4 host ports, 133MHz PCI, RoHS:YL

375-3336 - FC Expansion I/O Module, RoHS:YL

375-3581 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller with SOC422 EEPROM, 2GB memory, 4 host ports, 133MHz PCI, RoHS:YL

540-7245 - 750GB - 7200 RPM SATA Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

540-7590 - 1TB 7200 RPM SATA Disk Assembly/FRU, RoHS:Y

VTL2-2100 - 40RU Rack Assembly

VTL2-2200 - 40RU Rack

VTL2-2300 - Alloy Front Door with Sun Logo

VTL2-2400 - Front Door Key

VTL2-2500 - Rear Door

VTL2-2600 - AC Power Cable, IEC320-C13 to IEC320 Sheet E

VTL2-2700 - 30A Power Strip, NEMA L6-30 Plug

VTL2-2800 - 30A Power Strip, International Cordage, No Plug

375-3356 - 4Gb PCI Express Dual Port FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

375-3294 - 4Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

373-0204 - 16-Port Brocade SilkWorm 5000 Switch, RoHS:YL

373-0206 - SilkWorm 5000 Power Supply, RoHS:YL

373-0207 - SilkWorm 5000 Mounting Ear Kit, RoHS:YL

537-1082 - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M, RoHS:Y

373-0391 - Brocade 300

373-0339 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

VTL2-3700 - IEC 320 C13 Power Cord

VTL2-3800 - CAT 5E Ethernet Cable