ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorEdge T3+

Array Controller

501-5710 - T3+ Array Controller FRU

Backplane/Centerplane

370-3990 - T3 Chassis with Midplane Assembly

Cables

X9721A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 0.4M

X9720A - Fibre Channel Cable Coupler SC/SC

X9722A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 2M

X9723A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 5M

X9724A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 15M

X9732A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M

X9733A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M

X9734A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M

370-3989 - Media Interface Adapter, DB-9 to SC Duplex

370-4119 - Diagnostic Cable Kit

530-2842 - DB-9 Interconnect Cable, 330mm

530-2843 - DB-9 Interconnect Cable, 600mm

Disks

X6713A - 73.4GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

X6714A - 36.4GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

X6764B - 181.5GB - 7200 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

X6765B - 36.4GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

Fibre Channel

X6748A - Compact PCI (cPCI) Dual Channel FC

SG-XPCI1FC-JF2 - JNI 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI1FC-QF2 - 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI1FC-QL2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-JF2 - JNI 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI2FC-QF2 - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

X6727A - PCI Dual FC Host Adapter+, RoHS:YL

X6729A - Single Loop PCI FC-AL Host Adapter (FC100/P)

X6730A - FC-AL SBus Card (FC100/S)

X6767A - 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

X6768A - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

X6799A - PCI Single FC Host Adapter

370-2303 - FC-AL SW-GBIC Module

375-0085 - Interconnect Board

Power

300-1454 - Tectrol TC64S-1327 325 Watt Power Supply

370-3956 - Battery Pack, NiMH

Rack

SG-ARY040A - ATO rack option for T3, includes 72" storage rack, fan tray, front door and T3 manual

X6735A - FC Hub Rack Mount Kit

X6836A - Sun Rack 900 Rack Mount Kit for T3 Array (single - 4RU)

X6837A - Sun Rack 900 Rack Mount Kit for T3 Array (pair - 7RU)

X9629A - E5500/6500 68" Cabinet Air Baffle

X9663A - 7U dual rackmount universal rail kit for mounting T3ES and T3AES partner pair models into Sun expansion cabinets (72-inch Sun StorEdge, Sun Fire, Sun Enterprise 5500/6500, and RETMA cabinets)

X9664A - E5500/6500 68" Cabinet 7U Rack Mount Kit

X9665A - 7U Dual Rackmount Kit for 2-post or 4-post Telco Rack

X9667A - 7U dual rackmount universal rail kit for mounting T3ES and T3AES partner pair models into Sun expansion cabinets (72-inch Sun StorEdge, Sun Fire, Sun Enterprise 5500/6500, and RETMA cabinets)

X9673A - 72" Cabinet/E10000 4U Rack Mount Kit,

X9674A - E5500/6500 68" Cabinet 4U Rack Mount Kit

X9676A - T3 Mounting Tray Kit

X9677A - 4U single rackmount universal rail kit for mounting T3WG single brick models into Sun expansion cabinets (72-inch Sun StorEdge, Sun Fire, Sun Enterprise 5500/6500, or RETMA cabinets)

Switch/Hub

SG-XSW64-BASE - 64 Port Base Unit 2Gb FC Switch (32 ports included with base unit)

SG-XSWBRO12000-MOD - Brocade Silkworm 12000 16-Port FC Switch Module

SG-XSWM6140-64P - McData Intrepid 6140 140-port Switch with 64 Ports active

SG-XSWM6140-RK64I - McData Intrepid 6140 140-port Switch with 64 ports active in a McData Fabricenter Rack (International power)

SG-XSWM6140-RK64P - McData Intrepid 6140 140-port Switch with 64 ports active in a McData Fabricenter Rack (US power).

SG-XSWMD4500-8P - McData Sphereon 4500 24-port Switch with 8 ports activated

SG-XSWMD4500-UPG - McData Sphereon 4500 8 port activation license key, activates 8 additional ports

SG-XSWQLG5200-20P - QLogic 5200 Switch (20 ports active)

SG-XSWQLG5200-8P - QLogic 5200 Switch (8 ports active)

SG-XSW16-2GB - Sun StorEdge Network 2GB FC Switch-16

SG-XSW16-32P - Sun StorEdge Network FC Switch-16

SG-XSW64-BLADE-8P - 8 Port 2Gb FC Blade (Add up to 4 to SG-XSW64-BASE to achieve 64 ports)

SG-XSW8-2GB - Sun StorEdge Network 2GB FC Switch-8

SG-XSWBRO12000-32P - Brocade Silkworm 12000 Switch with 32 Ports

SG-XSWBRO12000-64P - Brocade Silkworm 12000 Switch with 64 Ports

SG-XSWBRO24K-32P - Brocade 24000 Director 32-Port Switch

SG-XSWBRO3200 - Brocade Silkworm 3200 8-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3250 - Brocade 3252 Value Line 8-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3800 - Brocade Silkworm 3800 16-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3850 - Brocade 3852 Value Line 16-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3900 - Brocade Silkworm 3900 32-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO4100-16P - Brocade Silkworm 4100 FC Switch (16 Ports)

SG-XSWBRO4100-32P - Brocade Silkworm 4100 FC Switch (32 Ports)

SG-XSWMD4300-12P - McData Sphereon 4300 12-port Switch

SG-XSWMD6064-32P - McData 6064 Director Switch w/32 ports

X6732A - FC-100 Hub / Sun StorEdge F100 Hub

X6746A - Redundant FC 8-port Switch Option (two 8-port switches)

340-5773 - Slide Rail

370-4035 - Ancor SANbox-8 Switch

370-4395 - Brocade 2400 8-port FCAL switch

370-4396 - Brocade 2800 16-Port FC switch

370-4863 - Brocade 2250 16-port FCAL switch

Spare Parts

180-1918 - NEMA 5-15P to Locking IEC-320 AC Power Cord

340-3899 - FC100 Hub Mounting Bracket

540-3887 - Fan Assembly

540-4306 - Front Cover Assembly

540-4469 - Top Cover Assembly

540-4483 - Front Door Assembly

530-1619 - Grounding Cable