ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorEdge A5000

Backplane/Centerplane

501-4372 - 7-Slot FC-AL Disk Backplane

501-5316 - 7-Slot FC-AL Disk Backplane

Cables

X3859A - Han 6HsB to Blue 32A IEC309 (Intl), RoHS:Y

X9715A - Fibre Optical Cable SC/SC, 5M

X973A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable 50/125 Multimode, 2M

X978A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable 50/125 Multimode, 15M

370-4379 - FC-AL Short Wave GBIC

Disks

X6708A - 9.1GB - 7200 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly (SPUD Bracket) with 1 bracket, 1 shield, and 1 disk

X6709A - 9.1GB - 7200 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk, Shield, Plate and Bracket

X6711A - 18.2GB - 7200 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk, Plate and Bracket

X6722A - 36.4GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk, Plate and Bracket (SPUD)

Fibre Channel

X6731A - FC-AL SW-GBIC Module

X6737A - FC-AL Long Wave GBIC

X6748A - Compact PCI (cPCI) Dual Channel FC

X6727A - PCI Dual FC Host Adapter+, RoHS:YL

X6729A - Single Loop PCI FC-AL Host Adapter (FC100/P)

X6730A - FC-AL SBus Card (FC100/S)

X6734A - Interface Board Assembly

X6799A - PCI Single FC Host Adapter

540-2864 - Interconnect Assembly

Memory

X1075A - 32MB SBus NVRAM Board

X6738A - 32MB SBus Fast Write Cache

X6745A - 32MB SBus Fast Write Cache

Power

X9687A - Zytec EPO71265 310 Watt Power Supply

Rack

X6735A - FC Hub Rack Mount Kit

X9650A - Sun StorEdge A5000 56 inch Cabinet Mount Kit

X9654A - Sun StorEdge A5x00 68 inch Cabinet Mount Kit

X9655A - Sun StorEdge A5x00 72 inch Cabinet Mount Kit

X9818A - 72 inch StorEdge Expansion Cabinet Front Door Kit

X9819A - 72 inch Sun StorEdge Expansion Cabinet Cooling Kit

540-2809 - 56-inch Enterprise Expansion Cabinet Assembly

Switch/Hub

X6732A - FC-100 Hub / Sun StorEdge F100 Hub

Spare Parts

540-3344 - Top Door Assembly

540-2856 - Front Door Assembly

540-2953 - Front Panel Assembly

540-3348 - Front Panel Assembly without Logo

370-2311 - Display Panel

330-2045 - Upper Right 1.6" Disk Drive Guide (-05 required)

330-1950 - Upper Left 1.6" Disk Drive Guide (-05 required)

540-2895 - Lower Right 1.6" Disk Drive Guide(-04 required)

540-2877 - Lower Left 1.6" Disk Drive Guide (-04 required)

340-3289 - Interconnect Board Access Cover

540-2858 - Front Fan Tray

340-3290 - Empty Chassis

330-2064 - Front Bottom Cover

330-2163 - Rear Bottom Cover

330-2000 - Foot

330-2106 - Vented Side Panel

540-2859 - Rear Fan Tray

540-2954 - Rear Panel Assembly

540-2857 - Rear Door Assembly

370-2004 - AC Input Filter

240-2690 - A1000/D1000 Key

340-3627 - Shipping Bracket

340-3899 - FC100 Hub Mounting Bracket

340-4042 - Right Mounting Bracket (56 inch & 72 inch cabinet)

340-4043 - Left Mounting Bracket (56 inch & 72 inch cabinet)

340-4044 - Tray (56 inch cabinet)

340-5262 - Right Mounting Rail (68 inch & 72 inch cabinet)

340-5263 - Left Mounting Rail (68 inch & 72 inch cabinet)

340-5264 - Right Tray (68 inch & 72 inch cabinet)

340-5265 - Left Tray (68 inch & 72 inch cabinet)

370-3592 - AC Power Cord, AMP Mate-N-Lok to IEC-320

530-2197 - AC Power Cord, AMP Mate-N-Lok to IEC-320

530-2236 - Remote Keyswitch Control Cable, 3.2M

530-2264 - AC Power Cord, AMP Mate-N-Lok to Y IEC-320

530-2265 - AC Power Cord, Harting Han 6HsB to NEMA L6-30P

530-2266 - AC Power Cord, Harting Han 6HsB to IEC309

540-3279 - Empty 1.6 inch Disk Drive Slot Filler

540-3701 - EMI Retrofit Kit for 56 inch Cabinet