ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorEdge 6920 System

Array Controller

540-5559 - Sun StorEdge 6120/6920 RAID Controller Assembly

Cables

X3859A - Han 6HsB to Blue 32A IEC309 (Intl), RoHS:Y

X9723A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 5M

X9724A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 15M

X9733A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M

X9734A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M

XTA6920-1M-LCSC-2 - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 1M

XTA6920-CBLKIT-A - Cable, MPT to SC Fanout

XTB6920-1M-LCLC-2 - SE6920 LC-to-LC Cables (2 each)

180-1949 - Y Split AC Power Cable, 3M, RoHS:Y

530-3100 - RJ45F to DB9F Adapter, RoHS:Y

530-3211 - HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 Array Interconnect Cable (loop), 0.5M

537-1035 - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 2M

537-1041 - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M

Disks

X6815A - 73.4GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk and SPUD Bracket

X6817A - 146GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk and SPUD Bracket

X6867A - 36.4GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk and SPUD Bracket

X6893A - 73.4GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with Bracket and 1 disk

XTA-FC1CE-300G10K - 300GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly FRU with 1 Disk and SPUD Bracket

Fibre Channel

X6748A - Compact PCI (cPCI) Dual Channel FC

SG-XPCI1FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-QF2 - 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI1FC-QL2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-QF2 - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI2FC-QF2-Z - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

X6727A - PCI Dual FC Host Adapter+, RoHS:YL

X6799A - PCI Single FC Host Adapter

370-5211 - 2Gbps Short Wave SFP

371-0099 - 2Gbps Short Wave SFP

I/O

XTA6920-SIO-2F - SE6920 DSP Upgrade Kit

XTB6920-SIO-2C - SE6920 Conversion Kit

XTB6920-SRC-2C - SE6920 Kit to Upgrade 2-up DSP to 4-up DSP

Miscellaneous

370-4900 - SSRR Global Telco Adapter Kit

Power

300-1393 - 230V AC Power Sequencer

Rack

X6886A - Sun StorEdge 6120 3U Rack Kit

Switch/Hub

SG-XSWQLG5200-20P - QLogic 5200 Switch (20 ports active)

SG-XSWQLG5200-8P - QLogic 5200 Switch (8 ports active)

SG-XSWBRO3250 - Brocade 3252 Value Line 8-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3850 - Brocade 3852 Value Line 16-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO4100-16P - Brocade Silkworm 4100 FC Switch (16 Ports)

SG-XSWBRO4100-32P - Brocade Silkworm 4100 FC Switch (32 Ports)

340-7617 - Bracket Slide for Hub/SPA

340-7618 - Rail for Hub/SPA

340-7620 - Rear Bracket for Hub

370-5574 - 10/100 Ethernet Hub

599-2916 - 2 Processor DSP-1000 Assembly

599-2917 - 4 Processor DSP-1000 Assembly

599-2988 - 2 Processor DSP-1000 Assembly

599-2989 - 4 Processor DSP-1000 Assembly

599-2990 - 4 Processor DSP-1000 Assembly

System Service Processor

540-5555 - Service Processor Accessory (SPA) Tray

599-2914 - Sun Fire V100 System Service Processor, with StorEdge trim and mounting rails

599-3043 - Sun Fire V210 System Service Processor

602-3193 - Sun Fire V210 FRU, 1.34GHZ CPU, 73GB Disk, DVD-ROM, RoHS:YL

Spare Parts

599-2626 - 72" Cabinet

180-2050 - Concentrator/Fan/Router Power Harness

330-2616 - 1U TRIM STRIP

530-3200 - Serial 1 DB9F to RJ45 Cable

530-3201 - Ethernet Cable, RJ45

530-3202 - Serial 2/3/4 DB9F to RJ45 Cable

530-3203 - Modem Cable, RJ11

540-5278 - Disk Drive Slot Filler

540-5464 - Disk Drive Slot Filler

540-5482 - RAID Controller Slot Filler

599-2912 - Patch Panel Assembly with Screws

599-2913 - Cable/Rail Kit

599-2915 - Ship Kit

599-2987 - Cable/Rail Kit