ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorEdge 6900 series

Disks

X6713A - 73.4GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

X6714A - 36.4GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

X6764B - 181.5GB - 7200 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

X6765B - 36.4GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk with 1 Disk and Bracket

X6748A - Compact PCI (cPCI) Dual Channel FC

Fibre Channel

SG-XPCI1FC-JF2 - JNI 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI1FC-QF2 - 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI2FC-JF2 - JNI 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

SG-XPCI2FC-QF2 - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

X6727A - PCI Dual FC Host Adapter+, RoHS:YL

X6757A - SBus Dual FC Network Adapter

X6767A - 2Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter

X6768A - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter

X6799A - PCI Single FC Host Adapter

370-2303 - FC-AL SW-GBIC Module

Miscellaneous

370-4898 - SSRR Modem

Power

300-1393 - 230V AC Power Sequencer

Rack

X1311A - Terminal Concentrator Mounting Bracket

SG-XARY030A - 72 inch Sun StorEdge Expansion Cabinet

X9663A - 7U dual rackmount universal rail kit for mounting T3ES and T3AES partner pair models into Sun expansion cabinets (72-inch Sun StorEdge, Sun Fire, Sun Enterprise 5500/6500, and RETMA cabinets)

X9676A - T3 Mounting Tray Kit

X9818A - 72 inch StorEdge Expansion Cabinet Front Door Kit

Switch/Hub

SG-XSW64-BASE - 64 Port Base Unit 2Gb FC Switch (32 ports included with base unit)

SG-XSWBRO24K-MOD - Brocade 24000 Director 16-port FC Switching Blade

SG-XSWM6140-64P - McData Intrepid 6140 140-port Switch with 64 Ports active

SG-XSWM6140-RK64I - McData Intrepid 6140 140-port Switch with 64 ports active in a McData Fabricenter Rack (International power)

SG-XSWM6140-RK64P - McData Intrepid 6140 140-port Switch with 64 ports active in a McData Fabricenter Rack (US power).

SG-XSWMD4500-8P - McData Sphereon 4500 24-port Switch with 8 ports activated

SG-XSWMD4500-UPG - McData Sphereon 4500 8 port activation license key, activates 8 additional ports

SG-XSW16-2GB - Sun StorEdge Network 2GB FC Switch-16

SG-XSW16-32P - Sun StorEdge Network FC Switch-16

SG-XSW64-BLADE-8P - 8 Port 2Gb FC Blade (Add up to 4 to SG-XSW64-BASE to achieve 64 ports)

SG-XSW8-2GB - Sun StorEdge Network 2GB FC Switch-8

SG-XSWBRO24K-32P - Brocade 24000 Director 32-Port Switch

SG-XSWBRO3250 - Brocade 3252 Value Line 8-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3250VL2 - Brocade 3252 Value Line 8-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3850 - Brocade 3852 Value Line 16-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3850VL2 - Brocade 3852 Value Line 16-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWBRO3900 - Brocade Silkworm 3900 32-Port FC Switch

SG-XSWMD4300-12P - McData Sphereon 4300 12-port Switch

SG-XSWMD6064-32P - McData 6064 Director Switch w/32 ports

X6746A - Redundant FC 8-port Switch Option (two 8-port switches)

370-4035 - Ancor SANbox-8 Switch

370-4276 - Sun StorEdge Network FC-AL Switch 16 port

370-4684 - Storage Virtualization Engine (SVE)

370-4897 - Hub - SuperStack

370-4934 - Network Terminal Concentrator, comes with preconfigured software

370-5574 - 10/100 Ethernet Hub

370-4170 - 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (WS-C3524-XL)

System Service Processor

540-5199 - Netra X1 Service Processor (pre-loaded with software)

600-7882 - Sun Fire V100 FRU 500MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 1x 40GB Disk, 24X CD-ROM

600-7996 - Sun Fire V100 FRU 550MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 1x 40GB Disk, 24X CD-ROM

Spare Parts

X3836A - Serial Cable, 5M

X3859A - Han 6HsB to Blue 32A IEC309 (Intl), RoHS:Y

X978A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable 50/125 Multimode, 15M

X9722A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 2M

X9732A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M

X9733A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M

X9734A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M

530-3100 - RJ45F to DB9F Adapter, RoHS:Y

530-3809 - Serial Cable, 5M, RoHS:Y

530-3812 - RJ45-RJ45 Cable, 2.4M, RoHS:Y

180-2001 - RJ45-RJ45, 8 POS, 8 ft., RoHS:Y

370-4902 - RJ45-DB25 RRS Modem Adapter Cable

370-4903 - Roll-Over Adapter RJ45M/F

370-4904 - Panel Mount Adapter RJ45 to RJ45

530-1871 - RJ45 to RJ45 Cable, 4M

530-2149 - PDB Back-to-Back Ethernet Cable, 1.0M

530-2197 - AC Power Cord, AMP Mate-N-Lok to IEC-320

530-2236 - Remote Keyswitch Control Cable, 3.2M

530-2991 - Ethernet Cable, 6m

530-3136 - Panel Mount USB Extension Cable

530-3138 - Ethernet Crossover Cable, RJ45-RJ45, 10m, RoHS:Y

530-3139 - RJ45-RJ45 Rollover Cable

540-3804 - Keyswitch Panel Assembly

540-5208 - 72" Cabinet Front Door

595-4853 - Filler Panel and Trim Strip Kit