ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorEdge 5310 NAS

Array Controller

370-6931 - Battery

375-3218 - StorEdge CSM100, FC-AL Expansion I/O Module

375-3219 - StorEdge CSM100, SATA Expansion I/O Module

375-3233 - RAID Controller

Backplane/Centerplane

370-7296 - Chassis with Midplane Assembly

Cables

X9732A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M

X9734A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M

X9736A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 25M

X9738A - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 50M

370-7132 - DB9 to RJ45 Cable, 200mm

370-7292 - 2Gbps Short Wave SFP

530-3327 - Expansion Tray I/O Cable, 2M

537-1042 - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M

CPU Module

370-6045 - 3.06GHz Xeon CPU Assembly

Disks

390-0119 - Fujitsu MAP3147FC (MAP3147F SUN146G)(146.8GB - 10000 RPM - FC-AL Disk)

390-0120 - Hitachi DK32EJ-14FC (DK32EJ14FSUN146G)(146GB - 10000 RPM - FC-AL Disk)

540-6242 - 146GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly

540-6243 - 300GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly

540-6244 - 400GB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly

Ethernet

X9272A - PCI-X Dual Gigabit Ethernet, RoHS:YL

XTA5000-NC2-1G-Z - PCI-X Dual Gigabit Ethernet, RoHS:YL

375-3250 - Intel PRO/1000MF Dual Gigabit Ethernet

375-3257 - Intel PRO/100S Single Gigabit Ethernet

Fan

370-6036 - Memory Fan Assembly

370-6050 - System Fan Assembly

370-6932 - Array Fan Tray

Fibre Channel

XTA5300-HF2-2G - Qlogic QLA2342 2Gigabit/Sec Dual FC-AL Network Adapter

Memory

370-6040 - 1GB DDR Memory

370-7570 - 1GB DDR Memory

Miscellaneous

540-6127 - LCD Module Assembly

Power

300-1708 - 400 Watt Power Supply

370-6048 - 500W Power Supply(also used as Redundant Power Supply)

Rack

SG-ARY080A - 72-inch StorEdge Expansion Cabinet

XTA-5200-2URK-19U - Rail & Extension Kit

SG-XARY030A - 72 inch Sun StorEdge Expansion Cabinet

XTACSM1-RK-3RU-19U - Sun StorEdge CSM100 3U Rail Kit

Whole System FRU

380-1125 - StorEdge 5210/5310 NAS Assembly FRU

Spare Parts

330-3948 - StorEdge 5300 RAID EU Right End Cap

330-3949 - StorEdge 5300 EU F Right End Cap

540-6261 - Disk Drive Slot Filler

599-2980 - Chassis Assembly

330-3731 - Blank Disk Drive Cover

330-3950 - StorEdge 5300 EU S

375-3214 - 256MB Flash Card

530-2991 - Ethernet Cable, 6m

530-3395 - RJ45-RJ45 Crossover Cable, 1M, RoHS:YL

540-6406 - Front Bezel with StorEdge 5310 NAS Logo, Deep Purple