ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorEdge 3510 FC Array, RoHS YL

Array Controller

XTA-3510-CTRL-1GZ - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 1GB memory and Battery Backup, RoHS:YL

371-0533 - Fibre Channel Expansion I/O Module (JBOD), RoHS:YL

371-0539 - Battery Module, RoHS:YL

Backplane/Centerplane

371-0531 - 2U Chassis + Midplane (RAID/JBOD), RoHS:YL

Cables

X9724A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 15M, RoHS:Y

X9740A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 100M, RoHS:Y

371-0306 - Ethernet Cable, RoHS:Y

371-0307 - DC Input Power Cable, RoHS:Y

371-0534 - Fibre Channel Expansion Cable, 0.5M, RoHS:YL

Disks

XTA-3510-146GB10KZ - 146GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly FRU, RoHS:Y

XTA-3510-300GB15KZ - 300GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly FRU, RoHS:Y

XTA-3510-73GB-15KZ - 73.4GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly FRU, RoHS:YL

540-6495 - 146GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly FRU, RoHS:YL

540-6570 - 73.4GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly FRU, RoHS:Y

540-6574 - 300GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly FRU, RoHS:Y

Fibre Channel

SG-XPCIE1FC-EM4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FC-EM4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FCGBE-E-Z - 4Gb/sec PCI Express Dual FC / Dual Gigabit Ethernet ExpressModule Host Adapter, Emulex, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FCGBE-Q-Z - 4Gb/sec PCI Express Dual FC / Dual Gigabit Ethernet ExpressModule Host Adapter, QLogic, RoHS:Y

SFP-SW-4GB - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

SFP-SW-4GB-4PK - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-QL2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-QLC-Z - Entry-Level 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-QF2-Z - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

X6727A - PCI Dual FC Host Adapter+, RoHS:YL

X9279A-Z - 2Gb/Sec Single FC PCI-X Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

Power

XTA-3000-2UAC-KIT - 420 Watt AC Power Supply / Fan Module, 2U

XTA-3000-2UDC-KIT - 420 Watt DC Power Supply / Fan Module, 2U

Rack

XTA-3000-2URK-19CZ - Telco Rackmount Kit, Center Mount, 2U, 19" Wide, RoHS:YL

XTA-3000-2URK-19FZ - Telco Rackmount Kit, Flush/Front Mount, 2U, 19" Wide, RoHS:YL

XTA-3000-2URK-19UZ - SE3000 2U Family Universal Rackmount Kit, RoHS:YL

Spare Parts

371-0112 - LED/Reset Switch Board, RoHS:YL