ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorageTek 6540 Array, RoHS YL

Array Controller

371-1806 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 2GB memory, 4 host ports, RoHS:YL

371-1810 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 4GB memory, 4 host ports, RoHS:YL

371-1814 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 8GB memory, 4 host ports, RoHS:YL

375-3336 - FC Expansion I/O Module, RoHS:YL

Backplane/Centerplane

540-6545 - Drive Cage Midplane, RoHS:Y

Cables

X9730A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 0.8M, RoHS:Y

X9732A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M, RoHS:Y

X9733A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M, RoHS:Y

X9734A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M, RoHS:Y

X9722A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 2M, RoHS:Y

X9723A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 5M, RoHS:Y

X9724A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 15M, RoHS:Y

180-2082 - IEC 320 Sheet E to IEC 320 C13 Power Jumper Cord 13A 90

530-3100 - RJ45F to DB9F Adapter, RoHS:Y

530-3544 - PS2 6-pin DIN to RJ-45 Cable (2M), RoHS:Y

530-3569 - CSM200 Cable (2m, HSSDC2), RoHS:Y

530-3635 - RJ45 to RJ45 Shielded Ethernet Cable, 1M, RoHS:Y

530-3879 - RJ45 to RJ45 CAT5E Ethernet Cable, 2M, RoHS:Y (replaced 530-3633)

530-3880 - RJ45 to RJ45 Shielded Ethernet Cable, CAT5, 6M, RoHS:Y

537-1094 - LC to LC Cable Assembly (1m), RoHS:Y

Disks

XTC-FC1CF-300G15KZ - 300GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-600G15K - 600GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk and Brackets, RoHS:Y

XTC-ST1CF-1TB7KZ - 1TB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly

XTC-ST1CF-2TB7K - 2TB - 7200 RPM, Disk Assembly with 1 bracket and 1 disk:, RoHS:Y

XTA-FC1CF-146G10K - 146GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTA-FC1CF-146G15K - 146GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTA-FC1CF-300G10K - 300GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTA-FC1CF-73G15K - 73GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTA-ST1CF-500G7K - 500GB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-146G15KZ - 146GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-300G10KZ - 300GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-400G10KZ - 400GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-450G15K - 450GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-73G15KZ - 73GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-ST1CF-500G7KZ - 500GB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-ST1CF-750G7KZ - 750GB - 7200 RPM SATA Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

Fibre Channel

SG-XPCIE2FCGBE-E-Z - 4Gb/sec PCI Express Dual FC / Dual Gigabit Ethernet ExpressModule Host Adapter, Emulex, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FCGBE-Q-Z - 4Gb/sec PCI Express Dual FC / Dual Gigabit Ethernet ExpressModule Host Adapter, QLogic, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIEFCGBE-E8-Z - 8Gb/sec PCI Express Dual Fibre Channel ExpressModule Host Adapter, Emulex, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIEFCGBE-Q8-Z - 8Gb/sec PCI Express Dual Fibre Channel ExpressModule Host Adapter, QLogic, RoHS:Y

371-0294 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

371-1799 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

Miscellaneous

371-1807 - Interconnect Module, RoHS:YL

371-2093 - MT5634ZBA-V.92 Modem, RoHS:Y

541-1827 - Patch Panel Assembly, RoHS:Y

Power

300-1826 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), RoHS:YL

300-2055 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), RoHS:YL

300-2319 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), 2nd Edition, RoHS:YL

371-1808 - Battery Backup Unit, RoHS:YL

371-1809 - 400 Watt Power Supply (Controller Tray), RoHS:YL

Rack

XTA6000-RK2-RAIL - Rack Rail Kit for Sun Rack II, RoHS:Y

XTA6000KRM-RK-RL - Rack Rail Kit for Sun Rack II, RoHS:Y

XTA6X80CTRL-RK2-RL - Fixed Rail Mounting Kit, RoHS:Y

XTA6540-BCAB-38-0Z - STK 6540 Base Cabinet, RoHS:Y

XTA6540-ECAB-38-0Z - STK 6540 Expansion Cabinet, RoHS:YL

XTACSM2-RK-3RU-19U - 3U Rack Rail Kit for Standard 19-inch System Cabinets, RoHS:Y

Spare Parts

530-3303 - Modem Cable, RJ11 - RJ11, 1.5M, RoHS:Y

180-2084 - Power Cord, RoHS:Y

371-1107 - DB-9F / RJ-45 Serial Adapter, RoHS:Y

540-6546 - Chassis, RoHS:Y

540-6697 - 1 RU Filler Panel, RoHS:Y

540-6698 - 2 RU Filler Panel, RoHS:Y

541-1864 - Bezel, RoHS:YL