ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun StorageTek 5320 NAS, RoHS:YL

Array Controller

371-0717 - Battery Backup Module, RoHS:YL

375-3336 - FC Expansion I/O Module, RoHS:YL

375-3377 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 1GB memory, 2 host ports, 133MHz PCI, RoHS:YL

375-3583 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller with SOC422 EEPROM, 1GB memory, 2 host ports, 133MHz PCI, RoHS:YL

Backplane/Centerplane

540-6545 - Drive Cage Midplane, RoHS:Y

Cables

X9732A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M, RoHS:Y

X9734A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M, RoHS:Y

X9736A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 25M, RoHS:Y

X9738A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 50M, RoHS:Y

530-1351 - IEC 320 C13 to NEMA 6-15 - 10A/250V 2.0M Black, RoHS:Y

530-3522 - UPS Adapter Cable, USB to DB9, RoHS:Y

CPU Module

240-4987 - 25mm Heatsink Shoulder Screw, RoHS:Y

240-4988 - 10mm Heatsink Spring, RoHS:Y

310-0014 - CPU Heatsink Assembly, RoHS:Y

310-0049 - G751 Thermal Grease Syringe, RoHS:Y

370-7937 - 2.6GHz CPU, AMD Opteron 252, E4 Stepping, RoHS:Y

Disk Backplane

501-7216 - 4-Slot SCSI Disk Backplane, RoHS:YL

Disks

XTA5320F8-300G10KZ - 300GB - 10000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTA5320S8-500G7K-Z - 500GB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

540-6550 - 146GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

540-7156 - 300GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

540-7245 - 750GB - 7200 RPM SATA Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

Ethernet

XTA5000-NC2-1G-Z - PCI-X Dual Gigabit Ethernet, RoHS:YL

XTA5000-NF2-1G-Z - Dual-port Gigabit MMF NIC, RoHS:Y

594-3422 - Dual-port Gigabit MMF NIC, RoHS:Y

370-6687 - PCI-X Dual Gigabit Ethernet, RoHS:YL

Fan

501-6917 - Fan Connector Board

541-0269 - Fan Module (Single Fan), RoHS:Y

541-0645 - Rear Fan Tray, RoHS:Y

Fibre Channel

XTA5000-HF2-2G-Z - 2Gb/sec 2-port FC HBA, RoHS:Y

371-0294 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

371-1799 - 4Gbps Short Wave SFP, RoHS:Y

I/O

501-6978 - Front I/O Board w/Cover Interlock Switch, RoHS:YL

Memory

540-6854 - Programmed Compact Flash (256MB) Card, RoHS:Y

541-1111 - Compact Flash Module, RoHS:Y

F541-1430 - 2GB (2 x 1GB) DDR1 Memory DIMM, RoHS:Y

Miscellaneous

380-1382 - LCD Module Assembly, RoHS:Y

501-6916 - LED/Switch Board

Power

300-1826 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), RoHS:YL

300-1848 - 550 Watt, Type A214 Power Supply, RoHS:YL

300-1945 - 550 Watt, Type A203, AC Input Power Supply, RoHS:YL

300-2055 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), RoHS:YL

300-2319 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), 2nd Edition, RoHS:YL

501-6920 - Power Distribution Board, RoHS:YL

Rack

370-7668 - Cable Management Arm, RoHS:Y

370-7669 - Slide Rail Kit, RoHS:Y

SCSI

SGXPCI1SCSILM320-Z - PCI Single Ultra320 SCSI Adapter

System Board

501-7514 - System Board, RoHS:YL

System Service Processor

501-6979 - Service Processor Board, RoHS:YL

Spare Parts

540-6546 - Chassis, RoHS:Y

541-0229 - Chassis Subassembly, RoHS:Y

541-0251 - Chassis Assembly, RoHS:YL

541-0737 - CPU Filler Panel, Option 8053A-Z, RoHS:Y

541-1785 - Chassis Subassembly, RoHS:YL