ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

Sun Storage 6180 Array

Array Controller

371-4676 - 6180 Battery Backup Unit, RoHS:Y

375-3336 - FC Expansion I/O Module, RoHS:YL

375-3630 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 2GB memory, 2 host ports, RoHS:YL

375-3631 - RAID Fibre Channel Controller, 2GB memory, 4 host ports, RoHS:YL

Backplane/Centerplane

540-6545 - Drive Cage Midplane, RoHS:Y

Cables

X9730A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 0.8M, RoHS:Y

X9732A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 2M, 2.0M, RoHS:Y

X9733A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 5M, RoHS:Y

X9734A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 15M, RoHS:Y

X9736A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 25M, RoHS:Y

X9738A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 50M, RoHS:Y

X9722A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 2M, RoHS:Y

X9723A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 5M, RoHS:Y

X9724A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 15M, RoHS:Y

X9737A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/SC, 50M, RoHS:Y

X9740A-Z - Fibre Channel Optical Cable LC/LC, 100M, RoHS:Y

530-3100 - RJ45F to DB9F Adapter, RoHS:Y

530-3544 - PS2 6-pin DIN to RJ-45 Cable (2M), RoHS:Y

530-3569 - CSM200 Cable (2m, HSSDC2), RoHS:Y

530-3880 - RJ45 to RJ45 Shielded Ethernet Cable, CAT5, 6M, RoHS:Y

Disks

XTC-FC1CF-146G15KZ - 146GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-300G15KZ - 300GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-600G15K - 600GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly with 1 Disk and Brackets, RoHS:Y

XTC-ST1CF-1TB7KZ - 1TB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly

XTC-ST1CF-2TB7K - 2TB - 7200 RPM, Disk Assembly with 1 bracket and 1 disk:, RoHS:Y

XTC-ST1CF-500G7KZ - 500GB - 7200 RPM SATA, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-450G15K - 450GB - 15000 RPM FC-AL, Disk Assembly, RoHS:Y

XTC-FC1CF-73GSSD - 73GB Solid-State Drive FRU

390-0330 - Seagate ST3300655FC (ST330055FSUN300G) (300GB - 15000 RPM - FC-AL Disk), RoHS:Y

541-1407 - Empty Disk Drive Slot Filler, RoHS:Y

541-3899 - Disk Drive Filler Panel

Fibre Channel

SG-XPCI1FC-EM4-Z - 4Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-QF4 - 4Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-EM4-Z - 4Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-QF4 - 4Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE1FC-EM4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE1FC-EM8-Z - 8Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE1FC-QF4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE1FC-QF8-Z - 8Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FC-EM4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FC-EM8-Z - 8Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FC-QF4 - 4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FC-QF8-Z - 8Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FCGBE-E-Z - 4Gb/sec PCI Express Dual FC / Dual Gigabit Ethernet ExpressModule Host Adapter, Emulex, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCIE2FCGBE-Q-Z - 4Gb/sec PCI Express Dual FC / Dual Gigabit Ethernet ExpressModule Host Adapter, QLogic, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI1FC-QL2 - 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-EM2 - 2Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

SG-XPCI2FC-QF2-Z - 2Gb PCI Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y

371-4582 - 8Gbps Short Wave SFP

Power

180-2194 - DC Power Cable, RoHS:Y

300-2012 - DC Input Power Supply, RoHS:YL

300-2055 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), RoHS:YL

300-2319 - AC Input Power Supply (CSM200), 2nd Edition, RoHS:YL

Rack

XTA6000-RK2-RAIL - Rack Rail Kit for Sun Rack II, RoHS:Y

XTA6X80CTRL-RK2-RL - Fixed Rail Mounting Kit, RoHS:Y

XTCCSM2-RK-19UZ - 3U Rack Rail Kit for Standard 19-inch System Cabinets, RoHS:Y

Spare Parts

371-1107 - DB-9F / RJ-45 Serial Adapter, RoHS:Y

540-6546 - Chassis, RoHS:Y