ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

SPARCstation 4 Workstation

SS4 / Netra i4 / Netra i400 / Netra j4 - 1-Slot SBus Logic Enclosure (phased in July 1996)

540-2902 - Base Assembly (phased in July 1996)

530-2341 - Speaker and LED Wire Harness

540-2733 - 1.05GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-2875 - 1.05GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

530-2146 - Internal SCSI Cable, Disk Drive, 33mm

300-1257 - 50 Watt Power Supply

300-1279 - 150 Watt Power Supply

540-2852 - SunCD 4 CD-ROM Assembly/FRU

530-2280 - CD-ROM to Audio Module Cable, 435mm

530-2129 - Internal SCSI Cable, CD-ROM, 350mm

540-2845 - CD-ROM Filler Panel, Light Grey

540-2854 - Floppy Drive Assembly/FRU

530-2277 - Internal Floppy Cable, 250mm

540-2846 - Floppy Filler Panel without cutout, Light Grey

540-2853 - Floppy Filler Panel with cutout, Light Grey

240-2101 - M3 Machine Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

250-1200 - Spring for M3 Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

260-3059 - Sun Logo

261-2699 - SPARCstation 4 Nameplate

261-4380 - SPARCserver 4 Nameplate

261-4598 - Netra i Nameplate

501-5468 - Floppy Interface Board

540-2844 - Top Cover Assembly

540-2540 - Lockbox Assembly

540-3346 - Vibration Kit for the Quantum 1080S Disk Drive

805-1235 - No description

SS4 / Netra i4 / Netra i400 / Netra j4 - 1-Slot SBus Logic Enclosure (phased out Nov/Dec 1996)

540-2664 - Base Assembly (phased out Nov/Dec 1996)

540-2443 - 535MB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-2631 - 535MB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

530-2146 - Internal SCSI Cable, Disk Drive, 33mm

540-2560 - 1.05GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-2733 - 1.05GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

300-1257 - 50 Watt Power Supply

300-1279 - 150 Watt Power Supply

540-2500 - CD-ROM Assembly/FRU

530-2079 - CD-ROM to CPU Audio Cable, 435mm

530-2129 - Internal SCSI Cable, CD-ROM, 350mm

540-2553 - CD-ROM Filler Panel, Purple

540-2509 - Floppy Drive Assembly/FRU

370-2151 - Floppy Drive Assembly/FRU (replaced 540-2509 12/95)

530-2067 - Internal Floppy Cable, 190mm

540-2551 - Floppy Filler Panel without cutout, Purple

540-2552 - Floppy Filler Panel with cutout, Purple

240-2101 - M3 Machine Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

250-1200 - Spring for M3 Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

260-3059 - Sun Logo

261-2699 - SPARCstation 4 Nameplate

261-4380 - SPARCserver 4 Nameplate

261-4598 - Netra i Nameplate

540-2434 - Top Cover Assembly

501-5468 - Floppy Interface Board

540-2540 - Lockbox Assembly