ALL PRICES EXCLUDE GST (Goods & Services Tax)

SPARCstation 20 Workstation

SS20 / Netra i20 / Netra s20 / Netra i600 / Netra i625 4-Slot SBus Logic Enclosure (phased in July 1996)

540-2850 - Base Assembly (phased in July 1996)

540-2443 - 535MB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-2560 - 1.05GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-2699 - 2.1GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-3988 - 4.2GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

560-2044 - Fan Kit

540-2640 - Fan Assembly, 4 CFM

330-1836 - Fan Installation Tool

300-1279 - 150 Watt Power Supply

540-2852 - SunCD 4 CD-ROM Assembly/FRU

540-2845 - CD-ROM Filler Panel, Light Grey

540-2854 - Floppy Drive Assembly/FRU

530-2277 - Internal Floppy Cable, 250mm

530-2316 - Floppy DC Power Filter Cable, 76mm

540-2846 - Floppy Filler Panel without cutout, Light Grey

540-2853 - Floppy Filler Panel with cutout, Light Grey

240-2101 - M3 Machine Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

250-1200 - Spring for M3 Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

260-3059 - Sun Logo

261-1269 - SPARCstation 20 Nameplate

261-2071 - SPARCserver 20 Nameplate

261-4598 - Netra i Nameplate

261-4599 - Netra s Nameplate

540-2844 - Top Cover Assembly

540-2540 - Lockbox Assembly

SS20 / Netra i20 / Netra s20 / Netra i600 / Netra i625 4-Slot SBus Logic Enclosure (phased out Nov/Dec 1996)

540-2438 - Base Assembly (phased out Nov/Dec 1996)

540-2443 - 535MB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-2560 - 1.05GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-2699 - 2.1GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

540-3988 - 4.2GB Disk Drive Assembly/FRU

560-2044 - Fan Kit

540-2640 - Fan Assembly, 4 CFM

330-1836 - Fan Installation Tool

300-1215 - 150 Watt Power Supply (obsolete)

300-1279 - 150 Watt Power Supply

540-2500 - CD-ROM Assembly/FRU

540-2553 - CD-ROM Filler Panel, Purple

540-2509 - Floppy Drive Assembly/FRU

370-2151 - Floppy Drive Assembly/FRU (replaced 540-2509 12/95)

540-2551 - Floppy Filler Panel without cutout, Purple

540-2552 - Floppy Filler Panel with cutout, Purple

240-2101 - M3 Machine Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

250-1200 - Spring for M3 Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover

260-3059 - Sun Logo

261-1269 - SPARCstation 20 Nameplate

261-2071 - SPARCserver 20 Nameplate

261-4598 - Netra i Nameplate

261-4599 - Netra s Nameplate

530-2067 - Internal Floppy Cable, 190mm

530-2316 - Floppy DC Power Filter Cable, 76mm

540-2434 - Top Cover Assembly

540-2540 - Lockbox Assembly